2018 Top Half Rally Championship - points
Top Half Series Overall Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Stephen Barker32    32
2Dylan Turner27    27
3Phil Campbell23    23
4Dylan Thomson20    20
5Anthony Jones19    19
6Scott Rutherford16    16
7Robbie Stokes14    14
8Jeff Judd13    13
9Phil Macquarie12    12
10Brian Green11    11
11Wayne Pittams10    10
12Brendan Oakden9    9
13Wayne Rowberry8    8
14Bevan Wilson7    7
15Daniel Hinton6    6
16Rodney Langdon5    5
17Doug Adnitt4    4
18Timothy Hood3    3
19Daniel Alexander2    2
20Clinton Cunningham1    1
20Brent Taylor1    1
20David Ralph1    1
20Daniel Haines1    1
20Ben Thomasen1    1
20Dave Strong1    1
20Ethan O'Hagan1    1
20Lindsay Meredith1    1
20Amy Keighley1    1
20Jack Williamson1    1
20Steve Cox1    1
20McCrae Sloper1    1
20Charlie Evans1    1
 Chris Alexander      
Top Half Series Overall Co-Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Chris MacIver32    32
2Paul Fallon27    27
3Malcolm Peden23    23
4Amy Hudson20    20
5Tanya Gwynne19    19
6Amy Stokes16    16
7Sarah Brennan14    14
8Noel Moloney13    13
9Fleur Pedersen12    12
10Chris Davison11    11
11Callum Smith10    10
12Stephen Mawer9    9
13Tom Clancey8    8
14Katrina Renshaw7    7
15Paul Macdonald6    6
16Tania Cresswell5    5
17Bruce McKenzie4    4
18Andrew Watkins3    3
19Zoe Jones2    2
20Gavin Haycock1    1
20Chris Ramsay1    1
20Raymond Bennett1    1
20Laurie Brenssell1    1
20Phillip Moore1    1
20Brenda Williamson1    1
 Yvonne Fullerton      
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Robbie Stokes13    13
2Wayne Rowberry11    11
3David Ralph10    10
4Daniel Haines8    8
5Amy Keighley6    6
6Steve Cox5    5
 Chris Alexander      
Top Half Series Class A: 2WD to 1750cc - Co-Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Amy Stokes13    13
2Callum Smith11    11
3Paul Macdonald10    10
4Tania Cresswell8    8
5Zoe Jones6    6
6Laurie Brenssell5    5
 Yvonne Fullerton      
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Anthony Jones13    13
2Jeff Judd11    11
3Wayne Pittams10    10
4Doug Adnitt8    8
5Timothy Hood6    6
6Daniel Alexander5    5
7Dave Strong4    4
8Ethan O'Hagan3    3
9Brent Taylor2    2
10McCrae Sloper1    1
10Charlie Evans1    1
Top Half Series Class B: 2WD 1750cc and over - Co-Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Tanya Gwynne13    13
2Sarah Brennan11    11
3Chris Davison10    10
4Katrina Renshaw8    8
5Bruce McKenzie6    6
6Andrew Watkins5    5
7Chris Ramsay4    4
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Stephen Barker13    13
2Dylan Turner11    11
3Phil Campbell10    10
4Scott Rutherford8    8
5Phil Macquarie6    6
6Brian Green5    5
7Rodney Langdon4    4
8Clinton Cunningham1    1
8Jack Williamson1    1
Top Half Series Class C: 4WD Open - Co-Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Chris MacIver13    13
2Paul Fallon11    11
3Malcolm Peden10    10
4Noel Moloney8    8
5Fleur Pedersen6    6
6Tom Clancey5    5
7Brenda Williamson1    1
7Raymond Bennett1    1
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Dylan Thomson13    13
2Brendan Oakden11    11
3Bevan Wilson10    10
4Daniel Hinton8    8
5Lindsay Meredith1    1
5Ben Thomasen1    1
Top Half Series Class D: 4WD Group A - Co-Drivers
 Rally of Whangarei
4th May
Rally Coromandel
16th August
Rally of the North
21st September
Waitomo Rally
19th October

 
 NameTotalTotalTotalTotalTotalTOTAL
1Amy Hudson13    13
2Stephen Mawer11    11
3Phillip Moore1    1
3Gavin Haycock1    1